Knowledge fuels change - Support energypedia!
For over 10 years, energypedia has been connecting energy experts around the world — helping them share knowledge, learn from each other, and accelerate the global energy transition.
Today, we ask for your support to keep this platform free and accessible to all.
Even a small contribution makes a big difference! If just 10–20% of our 60,000+ monthly visitors donated the equivalent of a cup of coffee — €5 — Energypedia would be fully funded for a whole year.
Is the knowledge you’ve gained through Energypedia this year worth €5 or more?
Your donation keeps the platform running, helps us create new knowledge products, and contributes directly to achieving SDG 7.
Thank you for your support, your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Difference between revisions of "Portal:Countries"
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Welcome to the Countries Portal == | == Welcome to the Countries Portal == | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| − | <googlemap | + | <googlemap zoom="2" lon="26.367188" lat="7.362467" version="0.9" type="terrain" width="790"> |
-28.921631, -68.554687, Chile Energy Situation | -28.921631, -68.554687, Chile Energy Situation | ||
Chile | Chile | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Greece Greece]<br> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Greece Greece]<br> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greece Energy Situation|Situation]]<br> |
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Italy Italy]<br> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Italy Italy]<br> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Italy_Energy_Situation|Situation]]<br> |
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Portugal Portugal]<br> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Portugal Portugal]<br> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portugal Energy Situation|Situation]]<br> |
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:South Eastern Europe South Eastern Europe]<br> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:South Eastern Europe South Eastern Europe]<br> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[South Eastern Europe Energy Situation|Situation]]<br> |
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Spain Spain]<br> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Spain Spain]<br> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spain Energy Situation|Situation]]<br> |
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Turkey Turkey]<br> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Turkey Turkey]<br> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Turkey Energy Situation|Situation]]<br> |
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 23 March 2011
Welcome to the Countries Portal
<googlemap zoom="2" lon="26.367188" lat="7.362467" version="0.9" type="terrain" width="790"> -28.921631, -68.554687, Chile Energy Situation Chile 7.946527, -1.023194, :Category:Ghana Ghana 50.143338, 8.569075, Eschborn GTZ Headquarters in Eschborn, Germany 9.30769, 2.315834, :Category:Benin Benin 12.238333, -1.561593, :Category:Burkina Faso Burkina Faso 9.145, 40.489673, :Category:Ethiopia Ethiopia -0.023559, 37.906193, :Category:Kenya Kenya 17.570692, -3.996166, :Category:Mali Mali -18.665695, 35.529562, :Category:Mosambique Mosambique 14.497401, -14.452362, :Category:Senegal Senegal 1.373333, 32.290275, :Category:Uganda Uganda 23.684994, 90.356331, :Category:Bangladesh Bangladesh -0.789275, 113.921327, :Category:Indonesia Indonesia 46.862496, 103.846656, :Category:Mongolia Mongolia 28.394857, 84.124008, :Category:Nepal Nepal -16.290154, -63.588653, :Category:Bolivia Bolivia 15.199999, -86.241905, :Category:Honduras Honduras 12.865416, -85.207229, :Category:Nicaragua Nicaragua -9.189967, -75.015152, :Category:Peru Peru -1.757537, 29.750977, :Category:Rwanda Rwanda -3.425692, 29.855347, :Category:Burundi Burundi 12.565679, 104.990963, :Category:Cambodia Cambodia -6.369028, 34.888822, :Category:Tanzania Tanzania 34.813803, 9.316406, :Category:Tunisia >Energy situation Tunisia 32.546813, -6.240234, :Category:Morocco >Energy situation Morocco 28.844674, 2.548828, :Category:Algeria >Energy situation Algeria 28.059054, 18.061523, :Category Libya >Country overview: Libya 27.748366, 29.838867, :Category:Egypt >Energy situation Egypt 20.96144, -10.371094, :Category:Mauritania >Energy situation Mauritania 32.249974, 33.222656, :Category:Israel >Energy situation Israel 31.203405, 37.617188, :Category:Jordan >Energy situation Jordan 31.052934, 34.980469, :Category Palestinian Territories Palestinian Territories 34.157273, 35.90332, :Category Lebanon Lebanon 35.603719, 38.320313, :Category:Syria >Energy situation Syria 47.149878, 2.329102, :Category France France 39.842286, 22.412109, :Category Greece Greece 43.961191, 12.041016, :Category:Italy >Energy situation Italy 40.245992, -7.998047, :Category Portugal Portugal 40.044438, -3.779297, :Category Spain Spain 44.777936, 19.072266, :Category South Eastern Europe South Eastern Europe 39.504041, 35.419922, :Category Turkey Turkey
</googlemap>



















