Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "United States of America Energy Situation"
From energypedia
***** (***** | *****) |
***** (***** | *****) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| align="center" colspan="4" | '''Country name''' | | align="center" colspan="4" | '''Country name''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:. | + | | [[File:Https://energypedia.info/images/thumb/a/a3/The Flag of The United States of America.png/120px-The Flag of The United States of America.png|border|center|Flag of The United States of America]]<br/> |
| [[File:.gif|center|Location _______.png]]<br/> | | [[File:.gif|center|Location _______.png]]<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 19 March 2012
Overview
| Country name | |||
| |
| ||
|
Capital |
. | ||
|
Official language(s) |
. | ||
|
Government |
. | ||
|
President |
. | ||
|
Total area |
km2 | ||
|
Population |
(year) | ||
|
Rural population |
(year) | ||
|
GDP (nominal) |
US $(year) | ||
|
GDP Per capita |
US$ (year) | ||
|
Currency |
. | ||
|
Time zone |
. | ||
|
Electricity generation |
TWh/year (Year) | ||
| Access to Electricity | % | ||
|
Wind energy (installed capacity) |
MW(Year) | ||
|
Solar Energy (installed capacity) |
MW (Year) | ||



















