Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "Amaray Magazine - Energising Development Peru"
***** (***** | *****) |
***** (***** | *****) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
<br/> | <br/> | ||
| + | |||
| Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Edicion 10 Español 10.06.16.pdf|thumb|left|200px|N°10 Junio 2016]] | | [[File:Edicion 10 Español 10.06.16.pdf|thumb|left|200px|N°10 Junio 2016]] | ||
| − | | [[File:Amaray11.png|thumb|left| | + | | [[File:Amaray11.png|thumb|left|208px|Amaray N° 11|alt=Amaray11.png|link=File:Amaray11.png]] |
| − | | [[File:Amaray12.png|thumb|left| | + | | [[File:Amaray12.png|thumb|left|208px|Amaray N° 12|alt=Amaray12.png|link=File:Amaray12.png]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Amaray13.png|thumb|left| | + | | [[File:Amaray13.png|thumb|left|208px|Amaray N° 13|link=File:Amaray N°13 Dic2017 Espanol.pdf]]<br/> |
| − | | <br/> | + | | [[File:Amarayesp2018.png|thumb|left|229pxpx|link=File:Edicion Especial Amaray 2018 espanol.pdf]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 21 November 2018
Overview
Amaray is a magazine developed by the Energising Development Project EnDev-GIZ Peru (www.endevperu.org). It is a publication that promotes opportunities to improve the access to energy, especially in rural and isolated areas. Amaray contains information that present a variety of actions from private and public sectors, international cooperation initiatives, interviews with experts, a photographic and art portfolio, as well as other articles and stories.
The magazine is distributed in Peru in its Spanish version, but it can also be downloaded as PDF format in English or Spanish. Amaray is of free distribution.
Amaray en Español (Spanish)



















